Former University Presidents

- Dr. Taha Tayh Dhiab ALNaimi  27/07/1975 - 27/12/1981

- Mr. Ahmed Bashir AlNnayib  09/01/1982 - 10/09/1990

 - Dr. Hashim Mohammed 21/10/1990 - 31/07/1993

 - Prof Dr. Dkhil Hassan Jraio  01/08/1993 - 02/09/2001

- Dr. Mazin Mohammed Ali Jumea  03/09/2001 - 03/02/2003

 - Dr. Jassim Mohammed Ali ALSamray 04/02/2003 - 09/04/2003

- Prof Dr. Wael Noor Alden AlRifai 14/05/2003 - 12/08/2005

- Prof Dr. Qahtan Khalf AlKhazraji 13/08/2005 - 17/08/2011

- Prof Dr. Ameen Daway Thamir 18/08/2011 - 29/05/2019

- Prof Dr. Emaad Hussein Marza AlHusayni 30/05/2019 - 30/11/2019

-  Prof Dr. Ahmed M. H. Abdulkadhim Al-Ghaban 01/12/2019
 

 

Top